Weekly Schedule

April 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
3
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
4
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
5
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
6
  • College Night
7
  • Power - Abi Dombroski
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Bouldering I
8
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
9
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
10
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
11
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
12
  • Power - Maria Varonis
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
13
14
  • Power - Abi Dombroski
  • Camp Rock Mill Open House
  • Youth Team Practice
15
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
16
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
17
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
18
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
19
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
20
21
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Bouldering I
22
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
23
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
24
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
25
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
26
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
27
  • Training for Sport Climbing with Shane Messer
28
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Intro to Bouldering
29
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
30
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris

* Some classes & programs have additional registration fees. Please see the yoga, fitness, climbing and youth programming pages for detailed descriptions on these offerings as well as associated costs.

Events & Workshops

April 27, 2018
  • Training for Sport Climbing with Shane Messer
    April 27, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

    USA National team coach and climber will provide insight on how to train for sport climbing in a bouldering gym. During the workshop, Shane will cover how to maximize our facility, how to create an effective training schedule, transferring training from the gym to the crag, and mental strength to maximize training.

    Cost:

    Pre-registration Members: $50

    Pre-Registration Non-Members: $75

    Day-of Members: $55

    Day-of Non-Members: $80

    10 participants max



    Register Now

May 4, 2018
  • College Night
    May 4, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    $10 Day Passes + rentals after 4pm with your college ID!

May 5, 2018
  • Member Swap @ Rock Mill
    May 5, 2018

May 12, 2018
  • Member Swap @ ASCEND
    May 12, 2018

May 14, 2018
  • Black Diamond demo
    May 14, 2018 @ 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Search