Weekly Schedule

May 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
2
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
3
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
4
  • College Night
5
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Bouldering I
6
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
7
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
8
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
9
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
10
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
11
12
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Intro to Bouldering
13
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
14
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
15
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Tom DeWitte
16
  • Slow Flow - Maria Varonis
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
17
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Tom DeWitte
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
18
19
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Camp Rock Mill Open House
  • Youth Team Practice
20
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Abigail Dombroski
21
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
  • AcroFit - Liz & Tom DeWitte
  • Rings {Fundamentals} - Tim Norris
22
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Flow Fundamentals Series - Gretchen Horinger
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
23
  • Slow Flow - Abi Dombroski
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
24
  • Power - Abi Dombroski
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski
25
26
  • Power - Martha Meyo
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Intro to Bouldering
27
  • Vinyasa - Gretchen Horinger
  • Slow Flow - Ashleigh Vale
28
  • Vinyasa - Ashleigh Vale
  • Yoga for Climbers - Ashleigh Vale
29
  • Rings: Training Session - Tim Norris
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Yoga for Climbers - Liz DeWitte
30
  • Slow Flow - Abi Dombroski
  • Youth Team Practice
  • Movement & Mobility - Tim Norris
31
  • Power - Liz DeWitte
  • Peak Performance - Monty Fuss
  • Vinyasa - Abi Dombroski

* Some classes & programs have additional registration fees. Please see the yoga, fitness, climbing and youth programming pages for detailed descriptions on these offerings as well as associated costs.

Events & Workshops

June 1, 2018
  • College Night
    June 1, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    $10 Day Passes + rentals after 4pm with your college ID!

June 9, 2018
  • Member Night Cookout
    June 9, 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

    Members, thanks for being a part of Rock Mill! We're rolling the grill out for the first cookout of the year and projecting some augmented reality climbing games on the wall for the first time ever!

    We'll supply the grill, a few hot dogs, condiments, and drinks, but you're encouraged to bring your own food to throw on the grill! The bar will open at 8pm. Feel free to bring a plus one.

Search